Cookie and Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

This site ONLY uses technical cookies (NO profiling cookies are used by this site). Pursuant to Section 122 of the “Italian Privacy Act” and Authority Provision of 8 May 2014, no consent is required from site visitors for this type of cookie.

Privacy Policy

Information to Data Subjects Pursuant to Section 13 of Italian Legislative Decree N° 196/2003

Michael Patrick Andrew Farrell (hereinafter referred to as Mr Farrell), in his capacity as data controller pursuant to and by effect of Italian legislative decree N°196 of 30 June 2003 (act concerning the protection of personal data, hereinafter referred to as the “Italian Privacy Act”), hereby informs you that the aforementioned act provides for the protection of individuals and other entities as regards the processing of their personal data and that this processing shall take place according to principles of fairness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your confidentiality and rights.
Your personal data, concerning and connected with your business relationship with Mr Farrell, will be processed in accordance with the provisions in the act mentioned above and the confidentiality obligations laid down therein.

Processing purposes
Your data will be processed exclusively to provide the information and services you have requested. The data controller also informs you that if you fail to provide the required information or if that information is incorrect, he may not be able to ensure adequate processing.

Processing methods
Your personal data may be processed in the following ways:
• automatic processing by computer;
• manual processing on hardcopy records.All processing will take place in compliance with the methods referred to in sections 11 and 31 et seq. of the Italian Privacy Act and by adopting the minimum security measures laid down in the technical specifications (schedule B).

Communication
Your data may be processed in Mr Farrell’s offices and/or remotely on the servers of Internet service providers. Your data will be communicated exclusively to entities qualified to carry out the services required for correct management of the business relationship, and your rights shall be guaranteed.
Your data may be communicated outside Mr Farrell’s offices, in particular:
• to public and/or private entities for which communication of the data is compulsory or necessary owing to legal obligation, or in any case indispensable in order to manage the business relationship;
• to data processing centres and Internet service providers.

Dissemination
Your personal data will not be disseminated in any way.You have the right to demand that the data controller deletes, communicates, updates, corrects and supplements your personal data. You may also assert the rights laid down in section 7 of the Italian Privacy Act, reproduced here below.

Language
In the event of inconsistency or discrepancy between the Italian version and any other language version of this information, the Italian version shall prevail.

Legislative decree N° 196/2003: Section 7 – Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights (official Italian government translation)
1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.
2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed:
a) of the source of the personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per Section 5(2);
e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the State’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.
3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.
4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.[:it]

Informativa sui Cookie

Questo sito utilizza SOLO cookie tecnici (NESSUN cookie di profilazione viene utilizzato in questo sito), rispetto ai quali, ai sensi dell’art. 122 del codice privacy e del Provvedimento del Garante dell’8 maggio 2014, non è richiesto alcun consenso da parte dell’interessato.

Informativa ai sensi dell’art. 13 del d.lgs 196/2003

Michael Patrick Andrew Farrell, di seguito il Sig. Farrell, nella sua qualità di Titolare, ai sensi e per gli effetti del D.Lgs. 30 giugno 2003 n. 196 (codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali), di seguito “Codice della Privacy”, La informa che la citata normativa prevede la tutela delle persone e di altri soggetti rispetto al trattamento dei dati personali e che tale trattamento sarà improntato ai principi di correttezza, liceità e trasparenza e di tutela della Sua riservatezza e dei Suoi diritti.
I Suoi dati personali, inerenti e connessi al Suo rapporto con il Sig. Farrell, verranno trattati in accordo alle disposizioni legislative della normativa sopra richiamata e degli obblighi di riservatezza ivi previsti.

Finalità di trattamento
In particolare i Suoi dati verranno trattati per le finalità connesse all’attuazione degli adempimenti, previsti dalla legge, in ordine agli obblighi:
• Adempimenti obbligatori per legge in campo fiscale e contabile
• Gestione delle transazioni commerciali con clienti e fornitori
• Gestione incassi, pagamenti e tesoreria

Il trattamento dei dati funzionali per l’espletamento di tali obblighi è necessario per l’esecuzione del rapporto che intercorre con il Sig. Farrell e il loro conferimento è obbligatorio per attuare le finalità sopra indicate. Il Titolare rende noto, inoltre, che l’eventuale non comunicazione, o comunicazione errata, di una delle informazioni obbligatorie, può causare l’impossibilità del Titolare di garantire la congruità del trattamento stesso.

Modalità del trattamento
i suoi dati personali potranno essere trattati nei seguenti modi:
• trattamento automatico a mezzo di calcolatori elettronici
• trattamento manuale a mezzo di archivi cartacei

Ogni trattamento avviene nel rispetto delle modalità di cui agli artt. 11, 31 e seguenti del Codice della Privacy e mediante l’adozione delle misure minime di sicurezza previste dal disciplinare tecnico (Allegato B).

Comunicazione
I suoi dati possono essere trattati presso lo studio del Sig. Farrell o presso gli studi di consulenza fiscale, nonché presso eventuali altri professionisti, ai quali è stato conferito il mandato per l’elaborazione della contabilità e quant’altro di competenza. I suoi dati saranno comunicati esclusivamente ai soggetti competenti per l’espletamento dei servizi necessari ad una corretta gestione del rapporto di lavoro, con garanzia di tutela dei diritti dell’interessato.
I suoi dati potranno essere comunicati all’esterno dello Studio del Sig. Farrell, in particolare:
• nell’ambito di soggetti pubblici e/o privati per i quali la comunicazione dei dati è obbligatoria o necessaria in adempimento ad obblighi di legge o sia comunque funzionale all’amministrazione del rapporto;
• consulenti, liberi professionisti e centri elaborazione dati;
• banche e istituti di credito.

Diffusione
I Suoi dati personali non verranno diffusi in alcun modo.

Lei ha il diritto di ottenere dal titolare la cancellazione, la comunicazione, l’aggiornamento, la rettificazione, l’integrazione dei dati personali che La riguardano, nonché in generale può esercitare tutti i diritti previsti dall’art. 7 del Codice della Privacy fornito in copia di seguito.

Decreto Legislativo n. 196/2003: Art. 7 – Diritto di accesso ai dati personali ed altri diritti
1. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere la conferma dell’esistenza o meno di dati personali che lo riguardano, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione in forma intelligibile.
2. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere l’indicazione:
a) dell’origine dei dati personali;
b) delle finalità e modalità del trattamento;
c) della logica applicata in caso di trattamento effettuato con l’ausilio di strumenti elettronici;
d) degli estremi identificativi del titolare, dei responsabili e del rappresentante designato ai sensi dell’articolo 5, comma 2;
e) dei soggetti o delle categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati personali possono essere comunicati o che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di rappresentante designato nel territorio dello Stato, di responsabili o incaricati.
3. L’interessato ha diritto di ottenere:
a) l’aggiornamento, la rettificazione ovvero, quando vi ha interesse, l’integrazione dei dati;
b) la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, compresi quelli di cui non è necessaria la conservazione in relazione agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti o successivamente trattati;
c) l’attestazione che le operazioni di cui alle lettere a) e b) sono state portate a conoscenza, anche per quanto riguarda il loro contenuto, di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati o diffusi, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimento si rivela impossibile o comporta un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato.
4. L’interessato ha diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte:
a) per motivi legittimi al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta;
b) al trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano a fini di invio di materiale pubblicitario o di vendita diretta o per il compimento di ricerche di mercato o di comunicazione commerciale.

Top